Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports
Kansas State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
M. Foster12.92.11.92.10.00.627.9247743
N. Williams11.35.21.11.30.20.627.12212445
T. Gipson11.05.00.51.60.60.528.4219237
J. Edwards6.53.31.71.10.41.221.1169438
W. Iwundu5.83.32.02.00.70.725.1127638
N. Johnson5.11.71.71.00.01.017.0209534
J. Thomas4.53.03.32.30.01.225.9137939
S. Hurt4.32.90.41.10.20.213.0158234
T. Harris3.90.90.60.40.00.310.3144425
M. Harris1.81.80.60.70.00.012.267329
B. Bolden0.90.90.10.40.50.14.264116
S. Meyer0.10.10.10.00.00.11.41113
B. Rohleder0.10.40.30.20.10.23.823316
M. Schoen0.00.20.00.00.00.01.00103

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
M. Foster110-278 39.6%58-162 35.8%69-99 69.7%6-582.134712.9
N. Williams115-242 47.5%3-7 42.9%84-102 82.4%47-1455.231711.3
T. Gipson105-191 55.0%0-0 -119-156 76.3%53-1505.032911.0
J. Edwards72-179 40.2%21-69 30.4%31-54 57.4%32-983.31966.5
W. Iwundu60-143 42.0%5-18 27.8%42-71 59.2%30-963.31675.8
N. Johnson49-118 41.5%20-57 35.1%36-55 65.5%11-511.71545.1
J. Thomas43-116 37.1%8-28 28.6%42-80 52.5%19-913.01364.5
S. Hurt42-92 45.7%4-13 30.8%27-39 69.2%32-782.91154.3
T. Harris27-55 49.1%19-43 44.2%4-8 50.0%3-180.9773.9
M. Harris17-45 37.8%0-3 0.0%12-21 57.1%13-461.8461.8
B. Bolden6-12 50.0%0-0 -3-9 33.3%5-150.9150.9
S. Meyer0-2 0.0%0-0 -1-3 33.3%0-10.110.1
B. Rohleder1-5 20.0%0-3 0.0%0-2 0.0%2-60.420.1
M. Schoen0-2 0.0%0-2 0.0%0-0 -2-20.200.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
M. Foster2775252-051-58 (0.9:1)116
N. Williams2875993-231-35 (0.9:1)516
T. Gipson3085283-114-49 (0.3:1)1715
J. Edwards3063468-051-32 (1.6:1)1135
W. Iwundu2972861-059-58 (1.0:1)1920
N. Johnson3051029-052-31 (1.7:1)029
J. Thomas3077880-498-69 (1.4:1)135
S. Hurt2735051-010-29 (0.3:1)66
T. Harris2020623-011-7 (1.6:1)05
M. Harris2530438-014-17 (0.8:1)01
B. Bolden17717-01-7 (0.1:1)82
S. Meyer8112-01-0 (-)01
B. Rohleder166113-05-3 (1.7:1)13
M. Schoen990-00-0 (-)00



Kansas State NEWS

[More]

Latest Headlines:


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoPowercat.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.