Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

'A better team'

by GoPowercat.com Staff

More optimism about Kansas State's basketball program came through the phone lines on Monday when head coach Bruce Weber spoke with the media during the Big 12 Conference's coaches' summer teleconference. [details]


Q&A: K-State basketball newcomers

by Brett Regan
GoPowercat's Brett Regan asked freshman Dean Wade, and the other four Kansas State basketball newcomers on campus, a series of questions during the first, and likely only, media session this summer.  

Weber, newcomers meet with media

by Brett Regan, analysis
Kansas State head coach Bruce Weber and the five newcomers on campus were available to the media early Thursday evening at the Basketball Training Facility. Read and discuss the recap and analysis here.  

K-State rolls our non-con hoops slate

by KSU Sports Information
Nine games at Bramlage Coliseum, the CBE Hall of Fame Classic at the Sprint Center and a return to INTRUST Bank Arena for the Wichita Wildcat Classic highlight the 2015-16 Kansas State men's basketball non-conference ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. McGruder15.65.42.033.544.233.675.2
A. Rodriguez11.42.15.228.236.134.482.6
S. Southwell8.43.82.525.945.243.660.0
T. Gipson7.95.00.418.751.70.062.1
W. Spradling7.42.62.427.439.535.986.4
M. Irving5.11.82.220.837.739.873.9
J. Henriquez5.05.00.415.950.70.038.9
N. Williams4.23.30.512.546.20.069.7
A. Diaz2.71.60.37.753.10.064.3
D. Johnson2.32.50.19.356.00.054.5
O. Lawrence2.11.40.58.537.320.072.0
M. Orris0.30.10.53.350.00.050.0
R. Schultz0.30.30.21.922.20.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Wabash Station
Wabash Station has the inside scoop on K-State!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Kansas State BASKETBALLRecord: 15-17 (8-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
KANSAS STATE '15Offers
 
Commitments 7 0
Avg. Stars 2.71 1
Rivals150 1 5
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoPowercat.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.