Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

On the record

by Brett Regan, analysis

Bruce Weber walked into the film room inside the Basketball Training Facility rather casually in his overall demeanor and with his eyes straight ahead ready to face the fire. Although the barrage of questions proved long overdue, the Kansas State head coach appeared prepared for the onslaught, as he broke six weeks of silence Wednesday by recounting a troubling season and the ensuing turmoil that followed during one of the more unique periods in the program's history. [details]


Maurice visits, signs with K-State

by Brett Regan
The emotions of this whirlwind week, and capping it off with his signature on a letter of intent, were hard to really explain. There certainly was plenty of excitement in his voice, naturally, but all of it was so fresh to Bull City Prep (NC) power forward Isaiah Maurice ...  

Weber boots freshman forward

by GoPowercat.com Staff
Kansas State freshman forward Malek Harris became the third player dismissed by K-State basketball coach Bruce Weber since the conclusion of the 2014-15 season, and the fifth overall player to leave the program ...  

Past Wildcats on barnstorming tour

by GoPowercat.com Staff
Former Kansas State center Jordan Henriquez will be joining several other former Wildcats in Smith Center, Kan., on Saturday evening as part of a barnstorming tour around the state. Henriquez and his teammates will ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. McGruder15.65.42.033.544.233.675.2
A. Rodriguez11.42.15.228.236.134.482.6
S. Southwell8.43.82.525.945.243.660.0
T. Gipson7.95.00.418.751.70.062.1
W. Spradling7.42.62.427.439.535.986.4
M. Irving5.11.82.220.837.739.873.9
J. Henriquez5.05.00.415.950.70.038.9
N. Williams4.23.30.512.546.20.069.7
A. Diaz2.71.60.37.753.10.064.3
D. Johnson2.32.50.19.356.00.054.5
O. Lawrence2.11.40.58.537.320.072.0
M. Orris0.30.10.53.350.00.050.0
R. Schultz0.30.30.21.922.20.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Wabash Station
Wabash Station has the inside scoop on K-State!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Kansas State BASKETBALLRecord: 15-17 (8-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
KANSAS STATE '15Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 3.17 1
Rivals150 1 5
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoPowercat.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.