Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Staying on fire

by D. Scott Fritchen

There was a 21-game stretch between November and February when Nigel Johnson didn't score in double figures in a single game. Those times now seem long ago. For a second-straight game, the sophomore guard came up big and Kansas State capped its best week of an otherwise rollercoaster season by upsetting another Top 25 opponent at Bramlage Coliseum.

[details]


GPC Video: K-State 70, ISU 69

by Zac Carlson
Wesley Iwundu stole an inbounds pass and dunked home the winning points, as Kansas State rallied from 14 points down in the first half to beat No. 12 Iowa State, 70-69, on Saturday at Bramlage Coliseum.   

Wildcats steal late win over Cyclones

by Brett Regan
Moments after the steal, the dunk and the defensive stop to complete the comeback that rocked Bramlage Coliseum for the second time this week, there was a slight shake of the head and the description in a small room ...  

Pregame Radio: Iowa State hoops

by GoPowercat.com Staff
Coming off a huge victory over No. 8 Kansas, the Kansas State Wildcats reload at home to take on No. 12 Iowa State. Host Tim Fitzgerald, with Brett Regan and D. Scott Fritchen alongside, gets you ready for Saturday's ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. McGruder15.65.42.033.544.233.675.2
A. Rodriguez11.42.15.228.236.134.482.6
S. Southwell8.43.82.525.945.243.660.0
T. Gipson7.95.00.418.751.70.062.1
W. Spradling7.42.62.427.439.535.986.4
M. Irving5.11.82.220.837.739.873.9
J. Henriquez5.05.00.415.950.70.038.9
N. Williams4.23.30.512.546.20.069.7
A. Diaz2.71.60.37.753.10.064.3
D. Johnson2.32.50.19.356.00.054.5
O. Lawrence2.11.40.58.537.320.072.0
M. Orris0.30.10.53.350.00.050.0
R. Schultz0.30.30.21.922.20.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1293 fans online now
Wabash Station
Wabash Station has the inside scoop on K-State!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Kansas State BASKETBALLRecord: 15-15 (8-9)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
KANSAS STATE '15Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 1 5
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoPowercat.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.