Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

GPC's Fitz on the radio

by GoPowercat.com Staff

GoPowercat publisher Tim Fitzgerald was a guest on a trio of area radio shows to discuss the Marcus Foster situation and other issues related to Kansas State athletics. Here are links to the online podcasts. [details]


From Fitz: Last impression

by Tim Fitzgerald, commentary
At times, it seemed as if Marcus Foster understood. After Kansas State's 2014-15 basketball season came to a crashing halt with a first-round loss to TCU in the Big 12 Tournament in Kansas City, Mo., Foster told ...  

K-State basketball announces roster changes

by KSU Sports Information
Sophomore Marcus Foster and freshman Tre Harris have been dismissed from the program, while sophomore Jevon Thomas has decided to transfer to a school ...  

Two departing K-State, will others?

by GoPowercat.com Staff
Jevon Thomas and Tre Harris have both confirmed to GoPowercat.com that they are departing from the Kansas State basketball team. Will others follow? Brett Regan and the GoPowercat.com staff offer the latest on ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. McGruder15.65.42.033.544.233.675.2
A. Rodriguez11.42.15.228.236.134.482.6
S. Southwell8.43.82.525.945.243.660.0
T. Gipson7.95.00.418.751.70.062.1
W. Spradling7.42.62.427.439.535.986.4
M. Irving5.11.82.220.837.739.873.9
J. Henriquez5.05.00.415.950.70.038.9
N. Williams4.23.30.512.546.20.069.7
A. Diaz2.71.60.37.753.10.064.3
D. Johnson2.32.50.19.356.00.054.5
O. Lawrence2.11.40.58.537.320.072.0
M. Orris0.30.10.53.350.00.050.0
R. Schultz0.30.30.21.922.20.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1591 fans online now
Wabash Station
Wabash Station has the inside scoop on K-State!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Kansas State BASKETBALLRecord: 15-17 (8-11)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
KANSAS STATE '15Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 2.50 0
Rivals150 1 5
 


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoPowercat.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.