Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Weber gets extension

by KSU Sports Information

Director of Athletics John Currie announced Wednesday that head coach Bruce Weber has received a one-year contract extension through the 2019 academic year to continue his leadership of the Kansas State men's basketball program. [details]


K-State Announces Year-End Team Awards

by KSU Sports Information
Junior Thomas Gipson and freshman Marcus Foster were named co-winners of the Rolando Blackman Team Most Valuable Player to highlight festivities at the annual Kansas State men's basketball banquet held Tuesday ...  

Harris excited for next step at K-State

by Brett Regan
Tre Harris had a routine but it really had nothing to do with actually playing basketball. It did, however, have everything to do with his future. Any chance he could get while attending Fishburne (Va.) Military ...  

Hurt ready to make impact at K-State

by Brett Regan
The young man had it planted in the back of his mind even before his future coach hinted at the idea. This change, this big thing he was so determined to make happen before he made the trek to a new destination, was only going to make him better for when he arrived in a couple ...  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
R. McGruder15.65.42.033.544.233.675.2
A. Rodriguez11.42.15.228.236.134.482.6
S. Southwell8.43.82.525.945.243.660.0
T. Gipson7.95.00.418.751.70.062.1
W. Spradling7.42.62.427.439.535.986.4
M. Irving5.11.82.220.837.739.873.9
J. Henriquez5.05.00.415.950.70.038.9
N. Williams4.23.30.512.546.20.069.7
A. Diaz2.71.60.37.753.10.064.3
D. Johnson2.32.50.19.356.00.054.5
O. Lawrence2.11.40.58.537.320.072.0
M. Orris0.30.10.53.350.00.050.0
R. Schultz0.30.30.21.922.20.00.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 1371 fans online now
Wabash Station
Wabash Station has the inside scoop on K-State!

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Kansas State BASKETBALLRecord: 20-13 (10-9)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
KANSAS STATE '13Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 3.00 0
Rivals150 0 6
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
21B. Bolden | 6-11, 210, , SO
 Sumter, SC
42T. Gipson | 6-7, 265, , JR
 Cedar Hill, TX (Cedar Hill)
25W. Iwundu | 6-7, 195, , FR
 Houston, TX (Westfield)
50D. Johnson | 6-9, 250, , SO
 St. Louis, MO (Parkway North)
3J. Karapetyan | 6-7, 220, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Cathedral)
24R. Schultz | 6-5, 205, , SR
 Wichita, KS
11N. Williams | 6-5, 220, , JR
 St. Louis, MO (Leavenworth [Kan.] HS)
 
Guard
14J. Edwards | 6-4, 195, , JR
 Whitby, ON (Maine)
2M. Foster | 6-2, 200, , FR
 Wichita Falls, TX (Hirschi)
23N. Johnson | 6-1, 180, , FR
 Ashburn, VA (Riverdale [Md.] Baptist)
12O. Lawrence | 6-3, 205, , SR
 Bronx, NY
40S. Meyer | 6-3, 215, , JR
 Kansas City, MO (Blue Springs South)
33B. Rohleder | 6-3, 215, , JR
 Wichita, KS (Bishop Carroll)
1S. Southwell | 6-7, 215, , SR
 Harlem, NY (Rice HS)
55W. Spradling | 6-2, 185, , SR
 Overland Park, KS (Shawnee Mission South)
5J. Thomas | 6-0, 180, , FR
 Queens, NY (St. Johns [Wis.] Northwest Military Academy)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos GoPowercat.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.